Shoryuken.Com - Info shoryuken.com

shoryuken.com receives about 26,250 unique visitors and 58,538 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $457.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $294,473.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shoryuken.com is ranked number 19,909 in the world and 0.00525% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75247, United States and links to network IP address 209.236.126.112. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - shoryuken.com

Fan community, offering forums, wiki and blog.
Largest Fighting Game Community on the Web
How did shoryuken.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shoryuken.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
787,500
Daily Pageviews:
58,538 (2.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,909 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00525% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.8%53.6%6577
United Kingdom 6.1%7.1%9135
Canada 5.0%4.0%7076
Japan 4.4%4.2%25496
Switzerland 2.5%1.5%4069
France 2.4%2.9%19464
Italy 2.1%2.4%17434
Germany 2.1%1.7%32021
Mexico 1.9%2.6%10654
Brazil 1.8%1.2%20974
Korea, Republic of 1.6%2.1%14429
Australia 1.5%1.3%13800
Chile 1.0%0.7%6697
Puerto Rico 0.9%0.7%1776
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%27053
Spain 0.8%0.8%39348
Belgium 0.8%1.7%11335
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%13499
Singapore 0.7%0.4%13062
Peru 0.6%0.4%9992
Norway 0.6%0.4%11893
Argentina 0.5%0.5%18634
Philippines 0.5%0.3%13217

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shoryuken.com
64.61%49.97%1.6
forums.shoryuken.com
25.32%31.33%2.6
wiki.shoryuken.com
10.51%10.99%2.2
evo.shoryuken.com
4.75%4.45%2.0
rank.shoryuken.com
3.14%3.26%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush shoryuken.com
Domain:
  shoryuken.com
Rank:
  14,736
Organic Keywords:
  119,850
Organic Traffic:
  130,547
Organic Cost:
  $65,192.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,115
Total Backlinks:
  228,328
Follow Links:
  92,393
Nofollow Links:
  135,935
Referring Domains:
  2,594
Referring IPs:
  3,053

How socially engaged is shoryuken.com?

Facebook:
  6,124
Google +:
  264
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  8,049
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much shoryuken.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$457.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,710.00
Yearly Revenue:
$166,805.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 31,376$359.89
United Kingdom 4,156$25.89
Canada 2,342$16.41
France 1,698$7.98
Japan 2,459$7.87
Australia 761$5.73
Switzerland 878$5.33
Belgium 995$4.91
Italy 1,405$4.90
Germany 995$4.81
Korea, Republic of 1,229$2.85
Mexico 1,522$1.48
Puerto Rico 410$1.36
Brazil 702$1.24
Norway 234$1.24
Hong Kong 351$1.21
Netherlands 234$1.19
Singapore 234$0.70
Spain 468$0.52
Chile 410$0.42
Argentina 293$0.35
Philippines 176$0.28
Peru 234$0.25

How much money do shoryuken.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$80.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,414.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,372.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,773
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
263,193
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,202,178
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,648$64.78
United Kingdom 665$4.14
Canada 585$4.10
Germany 289$1.39
Australia 152$1.15
Switzerland 158$0.96
France 187$0.88
Italy 239$0.83
Belgium 119$0.59
Norway 47$0.25
Japan 74$0.24
Singapore 68$0.20
Netherlands 40$0.20
Mexico 137$0.13
Hong Kong 35$0.12
Korea, Republic of 49$0.11
Spain 89$0.10
Brazil 42$0.07
Puerto Rico 20$0.07
Chile 53$0.05
Argentina 41$0.05
Peru 23$0.03
Philippines 12$0.02

How much is shoryuken.com worth?

Website Value:
$294,473.86

Where is shoryuken.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.236.126.112
ASN:
AS30496 
ISP:
Colo4, LLC 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75247
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.236.126.112

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does shoryuken.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2223 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

shoryuken.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

shoryuken.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Fighting/Street Fighter Series

What sites are related to shoryuken.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1147
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 19:50:56 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Location: http://shoryuken.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Etag: 2916195-1494445805
X-LiteSpeed-Cache: hit
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 19:50:57 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.shoryuken.com
Rname terry.kineda.com
Serial Number 2016120701
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 209.236.126.112 3600
NS ns1.shoryuken.com 3600
NS ns2.shoryuken.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-10
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SHORYUKEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 17152994_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-12-12T06:20:43.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-10T22:14:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-10T22:14:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: THOMAS CANNON
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 498 S. CYPRESS AVE
Registrant City: SAN JOSE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 95117
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4082461614
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5555555555
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: THOMAS CANNON
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 498 S. CYPRESS AVE
Admin City: SAN JOSE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95117
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4082461614
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5555555555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECH SUPPORT
Tech Organization: HOSTING SERVICES INC.
Tech Street: 164 N SPRING CREEK PARKWAY
Tech City: PROVIDENCE
Tech State/Province: UT
Tech Postal Code: 84332
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4357553433
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4357553449
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SHORYUKEN.COM
Name Server: NS2.SHORYUKEN.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-12-12T06:20:43.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHORYUKEN.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SHORYUKEN.COM
Name Server: NS2.SHORYUKEN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 10-jan-2000
Expiration Date: 10-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 May 2017 19:50:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 191 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shoryuken.com widget